Calendar

January - February - March - April

May - June - July - August

September - October - November - December

Logo

2011

Logo


Download the District Calendar

(Adobe document)



January

Date	Day    		Event

1	Sat			New Years day
26	Wed			Australia Day
February

Date	Day    		Event
13	Sun			Gang Show Auditions
15	Tues			Gang Show Auditions
21	Mon			Scout Mindari
22	Tue			Founders Day
26	Sat			Mardi Gras Parade
27	Sun			Cub Seonee
27	Sun			District Scouters Council		
	
 
March

Date	Day    		Event
1	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
4-6	Fri-Sun		District Raft Regatta
8	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
14	Mon			Labour Day Holiday
15	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
19-20	Sat-Sun		Gang Show Weekend Rehearsal #1
21	Mon			Scout Mindari
22	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
25-27 Fri-Sun		Cub Scout Pack Holiday
29	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal

April

Date	Day    		Event
 
			
3	Sun			Gang Show Day Rehearsal #1
5	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
12	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
17	Sun			Cub Seonee
18	Mon			Scout Mindari
19	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
22-26	Fri-Tues		EASTER!!
25	Tues			Anzac Day
26	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
30	Sat			Gang Show Weekend Rehearsal #2

May

Date	Day    		Event 
 
1	Sun			Gang Show Weekend Rehearsal #2
3	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
10	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
16	Mon			Scout Mindari
17	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
18	Wed			Scout Roller Skating Night
24	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
29	Sun			Gang Show Day Rehearsal #2
31	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal

June

Date	Day    		Event
 
4-5	Sat-Sun		Cub Scout Leadership Course (N/P)
7	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
13	Mon			Queen's Birthday Holiday
14	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal (Mercy Theatre)
19	Sun			Cub Seonee
17-19	Fri-Mon		District Scout Bike Hike
21	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal
28	Tues			Gang Show Rehearsal

July

Date	Day    		Event
 
2-3	Sat-Sun		Gang Show Weekend Rehearsal #3
8	Fri			Gang Show Opening Night
8-16				Gang Show Performances
16	Sat			Gang Show Final Performance
18	Mon			Scout Mindari

August

Date	Day    		Event
 
13-14	Sat-Sun		Scout Leadership Course
14	Sun			Cub Seonee
21	Sun			District Scouters Council		
22	Mon			Scout Mindari
September

Date	Day    		Event
2	Fri			District AR & AE Night
9-11	Fri-Sun		District Scout Camp / Cohen Shield
18	Sun			Gang Show Reunion?
19	Mon			Scout Mindari
October

Date	Day    		Event
15-16	Sat-Sun		JOTA & JOTI - Nichols Point
17	Mon			Scout Mindari
18	Tues			Rover Camp Cutoff
22	Sat			Cub Seonee
November

Date	Day    		Event
1	Tues			Melbourne Cup Holiday
4-6	Fri-Sun		Mallee Rover Scout Activity Camp - Tapio Station
20	Sun			District Scouters Council
21	Mon			Scout Mindari
27	Sun			District Cub Scout Rally

December

Date	Day    		Event
 
TBA				District Scouters Xmas Dinner
25	Sun			Christmas Day
26	Mon			Boxing Day